Generator SFP EEPROM

User Description





			

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "10000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000111"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000010"

        Address 65: "00000000"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00111100"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 11 D5 BC B5 E8 F7 41 20 7B 58 16 AA A0 30 | ...ռA {X.0 |
00 F5 D0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 53 2C 6F EA | ..........S,o |
Reserved: 43 4D 55 49 41 4D 41 43 41 41 31 30 2D 33 31 34 | CMUIAMACAA10-314 | 36 2D 30 31 56 30 31 20 01 00 00 34 20 20 20 20 | 6-01V01 ...4 | 20 58 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | X.............. | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 AA AA | .............. | 51 53 46 50 2D 31 30 30 47 2D 53 52 34 2D 53 20 | QSFP-100G-SR4-S | 20 20 20 20 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 65 | ...........e | 31 33 33 39 39 37 31 33 31 D5 00 00 00 00 00 00 | 133997131...... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ |