Generator SFP EEPROM

User Description


Identifier                                : 0x03 (SFP)
Extended identifier                       : 0x04 (GBIC/SFP defined by 2-wire interface ID)
Connector                                 : 0x21 (Copper pigtail)
Transceiver codes                         : 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x04 0x00 0x00 0x00
Transceiver type                          : Passive Cable
Encoding                                  : 0x00 (unspecified)
BR, Nominal                               : 10300MBd
Rate identifier                           : 0x00 (unspecified)
Length (SMF,km)                           : 0km
Length (SMF)                              : 0m
Length (50um)                             : 0m
Length (62.5um)                           : 0m
Length (Copper)                           : 3m
Length (OM3)                              : 0m
Passive Cu cmplnce.                       : 0x01 (SFF-8431 appendix E) [SFF-8472 rev10.4 only]
Vendor name                               : CISCO-TYCO
Vendor OUI                                : 00:40:20
Vendor PN                                 : 1-2053783-2
Vendor rev                                : P
Option values                             : 0x00 0x00
BR margin, max                            : 0%
BR margin, min                            : 0%
Vendor SN                                 : TED1535B2XX
Date code                                 : 15082400
Optical diagnostics support               : No

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000100"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00000000"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
81 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ............... |
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 74 04 3B 5B | ............t.;[ |
Reserved: 43 4F 50 51 41 41 36 4A 41 42 33 37 2D 30 39 36 | COPQAA6JAB37-096 | 31 2D 30 33 56 30 33 20 01 00 46 00 00 00 00 CF | 1-03V03 ..F.... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 53 46 50 2D 48 31 30 47 42 2D 43 55 33 4D 20 20 | SFP-H10GB-CU3M | 20 20 20 20 30 38 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 B5 | 08......... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ |