Generator SFP EEPROM

User Description


CISCO-GLC-LH-SM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000010"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01101000"

Enhanced Options: "10010000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 11 66 A6 BD EF 4F 97 96 D4 56 2A 8D C6 3A | ...fOV*: |
EB 93 80 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 11 A1 9C 3F | 듀..........? |
Reserved: 49 50 55 49 41 4C 4B 52 41 41 31 30 2D 32 31 34 | IPUIALKRAA10-214 | 34 2D 30 31 56 30 31 20 88 FB 55 00 00 00 00 79 | 4-01V01 U....y | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 13 EB 1E C6 28 00 3A 9E | ..........(.: | 5A E5 89 13 1C 92 0A FF 08 61 0F EC 00 00 AA AA | Z....a... | 53 46 50 2D 47 45 2D 4C 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | SFP-GE-L | 20 20 20 20 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 9B | ........... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 F7 C0 FF C0 00 00 00 10 | ............ |