Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01101000"

Enhanced Options: "10000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
2D 00 11 0F 98 6B B4 D8 52 5C 84 D0 EA 05 F3 56 | -...kR\.V |
C7 C1 E0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 A1 39 92 81 | .........9 |
Reserved: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | |