Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000010"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 06 96 93 05 31 88 FC E3 30 B6 80 27 E2 38 | ....10'8 |
A5 F0 9D 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 90 A0 8B 22 | ........." |
Reserved: 30 39 30 36 30 32 2D 4D 30 31 20 20 20 20 20 20 | 090602-M01 | 32 30 30 39 30 36 30 38 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | 20090608 | 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | | 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | | 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | |