Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00001100"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01011000"

Enhanced Options: "10110000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 10 94 87 71 00 00 | 0000000000.q.. |
40 00 00 55 57 0A 29 21 66 71 8E 2D 2D 37 56 08 | @..UW.)!fq--7V. |
Reserved: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | 00 07 11 A4 25 00 00 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ...%........... | 0C 84 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ............... |