Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000100"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00000000"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
80 00 11 D3 49 72 10 FE 9C 20 9A 6D 24 FC 53 3D | ..Ir. m$S= |
AF 0E 5A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 4B 97 EB 3C | .Z.........K< |
Reserved: 43 4F 50 51 41 41 34 4A 41 42 33 37 2D 30 39 36 | COPQAA4JAB37-096 | 30 2D 30 33 56 30 33 20 01 00 46 00 00 00 00 CC | 0-03V03 ..F.... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 53 46 50 2D 48 31 30 47 42 2D 43 55 31 4D 20 20 | SFP-H10GB-CU1M | 20 20 20 20 30 39 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 B4 | 09......... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ |