Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00001000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000001"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00010010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
FF FF 00 D0 00 81 45 01 36 35 39 35 38 30 2D 30 | ..E.659580-0 |
30 31 20 20 20 20 FF FF 37 0B AC B9 89 31 48 3D | 01    7.1H= |
Reserved: FF 48 50 20 50 72 6F 70 72 69 65 74 61 72 79 20 | HP Proprietary | 54 65 63 68 6E 6F 6C 6F 67 79 20 2D 20 55 73 65 | Technology - Use | 20 69 6D 70 6C 69 65 73 20 61 63 63 65 70 74 61 | implies accepta | 6E 63 65 20 6F 66 20 6C 69 63 65 6E 73 69 6E 67 | nce of licensing | 20 74 65 72 6D 73 FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | terms | 48 50 31 30 30 30 42 2D 54 20 20 20 FF FF FF FF | HP1000B-T | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | |