Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000001"

Address 7: "00100000"

Address 8: "01000000"

Address 9: "00001100"

Address 10: "00000101"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00010010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00001000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 80 D0 80 81 45 01 34 35 33 31 35 33 2D 30 | ..ЀE.453153-0 |
30 31 20 20 20 20 00 00 31 8C CB D3 CC 93 B5 7B | 01    ..1̓{ |
Reserved: 09 52 7F 6C 0A 20 00 4C 0B 4F B2 11 0C 3C 3B 58 | .Rl. .L.O..<;X | 0D 00 54 F3 0E 08 00 F6 04 00 00 4A FF FF FF F0 | ..T......J | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | |