Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000010"

Address 7: "00010010"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00001101"

Address 10: "00000001"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01011000"

Enhanced Options: "10010000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 08 5C E3 85 60 7E A5 06 D9 26 1B 6C 5B E6 | ...\`~.&.l[ |
87 32 5F 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 2F C5 A4 78 | 2_........./Ťx |
Reserved: 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} | 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D 7D | }}}}}}}}}}}}}}}} |