Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "01000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 4A 39 30 35 34 42 20 31 |         J9054B 1 |
39 39 30 2D 33 36 31 33 20 20 20 20 42 C3 C8 82 | 990-3613    BȂ |
Reserved: 20 48 50 20 50 72 6F 43 75 72 76 65 20 50 72 6F | HP ProCurve Pro | 70 72 69 65 74 61 72 79 20 54 65 63 68 6E 6F 6C | prietary Technol | 6F 67 79 20 2D 20 55 73 65 20 69 6D 70 6C 69 65 | ogy - Use implie | 73 20 61 63 63 65 70 74 61 6E 63 65 20 6F 66 20 | s acceptance of | 6C 69 63 65 6E 73 69 6E 67 20 74 65 72 6D 73 20 | licensing terms | 33 37 FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 30 37 30 35 30 34 31 | 370705041 | 38 35 33 35 32 17 07 FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | 85352.. | FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF | |