Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000010"

Address 7: "10000000"

Address 8: "00010000"

Address 9: "00000001"

Address 10: "00000001"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01101000"

Enhanced Options: "10110000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
1A 28 44 4E 55 55 36 79 2D 42 4E 2D 43 4B 4D 2D | .(DNUU6y-BN-CKM- |
53 2D 5A 58 20 20 20 20 20 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | S-ZX     ....... |
Reserved: 43 4E 38 49 44 34 32 41 41 43 33 30 2D 31 32 39 | CN8ID42AAC30-129 | 39 2D 30 33 56 30 33 20 49 FB 46 00 00 00 00 D9 | 9-03V03 IF.... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 AA AA | .............. | 47 4C 43 2D 4C 48 2D 53 4D 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | GLC-LH-SM | 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 24 | $ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 40 00 40 00 00 00 00 | .........@.@.... |