Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00000000"

Address 6: "00000010"

Address 7: "00010010"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00001101"

Address 10: "00000001"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "00000000"

Enhanced Options: "00000000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
00 00 08 E0 9B 1A 41 F5 48 1B 95 F9 C8 B3 00 2E | ....AH.ȳ.. |
93 96 29 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 89 A7 03 E5 | ).......... |
Reserved: 43 4E 55 49 41 46 4A 41 41 41 33 30 2D 31 33 30 | CNUIAFJAAA30-130 | 31 2D 30 32 56 30 32 20 89 FB 55 00 00 00 00 78 | 1-02V02 U....x | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 AA AA | .............. | 47 4C 43 2D 4C 48 2D 53 4D 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 | GLC-LH-SM | 20 20 20 20 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 C4 | ........... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 40 00 40 00 00 00 00 | .........@.@.... |