Generator SFP EEPROM

Base block


Identifier:
Ext. Identifier:
Connector:
Transceiver:
Address 3: "00000000"

Address 4: "00000000"

Address 5: "00100010"

Address 6: "00000000"

Address 7: "00000000"

Address 8: "00000000"

Address 9: "00000000"

Address 10: "00000000"

Address 36: "00000000"

Encoding:
BR, Nominal:
Rate Identifier:
Length(SMF,km):
Length (SMF):
Length (50um):
Length (62.5um):
Length (OM4 or copper cable):
Length (OM3):
Vendor name:
Vendor OUI: - - View IEEE code
Vendor PN:
Vendor rev:
Wavelength:

Extended block


Options:
        Address 64: "00000000"

        Address 65: "00011010"

BR, max:
BR, min:
Vendor SN:
Date code:
        Day:
        Month:
        Year:
        Vendor SPEC:
Diagnostic Monitoring Type: "01101000"

Enhanced Options: "10110000"

SFF-8472 Compliance:

Vendor specific block


Vendor Specific:
30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 10 95 59 50 00 01 | 0000000000.YP.. |
10 00 0C 87 27 6F 90 2C CA 84 A5 2D 2D 37 56 FE | ...'o,ʄ--7V |
Reserved: E0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ............... | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 | ................ | 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 57 45 43 4F | ............WECO | 30 38 2D 2D 37 56 31 31 38 32 31 30 33 31 4F 4D | 08--7V11821031OM | 31 35 35 54 31 30 36 20 20 20 53 30 31 3A 30 32 | 155T106 S01:02 |